Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
you RUN the place
85 Grand Ave W, Chatham, N7L 1B6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amanda Craven
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 22nd 2011, 1:51pm
Comments
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Paincourt
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
13.73
-0.1
1
2
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
15.86
-0.1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.52
+0.4
1
10
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.54
+0.4
1
8
3
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.60
+0.4
1
6
4
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
11.97
+0.4
1
5
5
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.98
+0.4
1
4
6
Orton, Justin
Essex
11.99
+0.4
1
3
7
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
12.08
+0.4
1
2
8
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.12
+0.4
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.54
-0.7
2
3
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.63
-0.7
2
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.68
+0.3
1
4
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
11.94
+0.3
1
5
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.06
+0.3
1
6
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.09
-0.7
2
7
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
12.13
+0.3
1
8
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.31
-0.7
2
9
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
12.35
-0.7
2
10
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
12.42
+0.3
1
11
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
12.43
-0.7
2
12
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
12.44
+0.3
1
13
Reeb, Tristan
St Christopher
12.51
+0.3
1
14
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
12.65
-0.7
2
15
Pepper, Matt
Ursuline College
12.71
-0.7
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.59
+1.4
1
10
2
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.89
+1.4
1
8
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.91
+1.4
1
6
4
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
12.03
+1.4
1
5
5
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
12.05
+1.4
1
4
6
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.14
+1.4
1
3
7
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.32
+1.4
1
2
8
Lindsay, Curtis
St Christopher
12.39
+1.4
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.81
-0.2
1
2
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.92
+0.3
2
3
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
12.01
-0.2
1
4
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
12.04
+0.3
2
5
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
12.08
-0.2
1
6
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
12.18
+0.3
2
7
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.37
+0.3
2
8
Lindsay, Curtis
St Christopher
12.42
-0.2
1
9
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
12.48
+0.3
2
10
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.55
+0.3
2
11
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
12.59
+0.3
2
12
Stewart, Tanner
North Lambton
12.64
-0.2
1
13
Fanset, Christian
North Lambton
12.71
+0.3
2
14
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
12.86
-0.2
1
15
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
12.89
-0.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.98
-0.1
1
10
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.98
-0.1
1
8
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.08
-0.1
1
6
4
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
11.45
-0.1
1
5
5
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.54
-0.1
1
4
6
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.57
-0.1
1
3
7
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.68
-0.1
1
2
8
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.72
-0.1
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.20
-1.0
2
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.41
-0.4
1
3
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
11.47
-1.0
2
5
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.48
-1.0
2
4
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.55
-0.4
1
7
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.60
-1.0
2
6
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.66
-0.4
1
8
Francis-Taylor, Jake
Holy Names - Win
11.72
-1.0
2
9
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
11.75
-0.4
1
10
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
11.84
-0.4
1
11
Simmons, Josh
Essex
11.90
-0.4
1
12
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
11.94
-0.4
1
13
Clunies, Hilton
John McGregor
12.20
-1.0
2
14
Frappier, Eric
Paincourt
12.25
-1.0
2
15
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
12.27
-0.4
1
--
Branch, Cameron
Essex
FS
-1.0
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
22.96w
+2.6
1
10
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
23.40w
+2.6
1
8
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
23.66w
+2.6
1
6
4
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.86w
+2.6
1
5
5
Orton, Justin
Essex
24.21w
+2.6
1
4
6
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
24.21w
+2.6
1
3
7
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.23w
+2.6
1
2
8
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
24.36w
+2.6
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.30
+1.2
2
2
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
23.73
+1.8
1
3
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.83
+1.8
1
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
24.03
+1.2
2
5
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
24.37
+1.8
1
7
Orton, Justin
Essex
24.38
+1.8
1
6
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
24.46
+1.2
2
8
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.63
+1.8
1
9
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
24.63
+1.2
2
10
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
25.04
+1.8
1
11
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
25.05
+1.8
1
12
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
25.21
+1.2
2
13
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
25.49
+1.2
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
23.35
+1.6
1
10
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
23.43
+1.6
1
8
3
Day, Carter
Sandwich
23.77
+1.6
1
6
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
23.96
+1.6
1
5
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
23.97
+1.6
1
4
6
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.06
+1.6
1
3
7
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
24.85
+1.6
1
2
8
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
24.99
+1.6
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
23.78
+1.7
1
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
24.00w
+2.2
2
3
Day, Carter
Sandwich
24.21w
+2.2
2
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
24.49
+1.7
1
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
24.53w
+2.2
2
6
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.64
+1.7
1
7
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
24.83w
+2.2
2
8
Lee-Hyman, Tristan
Sandwich
24.95w
+2.2
2
9
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
24.99
+1.7
1
10
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
25.28
+1.7
1
11
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
25.45
+1.7
1
12
Caron, Dylan
St Clair
25.50w
+2.2
2
13
Primeau, Darian
St Christopher
25.58
+1.7
1
14
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
26.11w
+2.2
2
15
Rogers, Brendan
Blenheim
26.42w
+2.2
2
16
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
26.48
+1.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
21.72
+0.6
1
10
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
21.91
+0.6
1
8
3
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
21.96
+0.6
1
6
4
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.30
+0.6
1
5
5
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.13
+0.6
1
4
6
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
23.38
+0.6
1
3
7
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.48
+0.6
1
2
8
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
23.53
+0.6
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
22.46w
+2.1
1
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
22.86
+1.4
2
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.96
+1.4
2
4
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
23.00w
+2.1
1
5
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.11
+1.4
2
6
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.39w
+2.1
1
7
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
23.56w
+2.1
1
8
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
23.66
+1.4
2
9
Al-Youssef, Will
L’Essor
23.77w
+2.1
1
10
Vadiya, Nick
Assumption Colle
24.08
+1.4
2
11
Ryan, John
St Christopher
24.32
+1.4
2
12
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
24.33
+1.4
2
13
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
24.98
+1.4
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
51.98
2
10
2
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
52.11
2
8
3
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
53.57
2
6
4
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
53.80
2
5
5
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
54.11
2
4
6
McAiney, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
55.28
2
3
7
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
55.31
1
2
8
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
56.88
2
1
9
Rupert, Blake
Vincent Massey
57.18
1
10
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
57.20
1
11
Pepper, Evan
Paincourt
58.14
1
12
Pepper, Matt
Ursuline College
58.77
1
13
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
58.85
1
--
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
DNF
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
52.78
2
10
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
52.83
2
8
3
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
54.20
2
6
4
VanBilsen, Nick
St Christopher
55.28
2
5
5
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
55.89
2
4
6
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
55.96
2
3
7
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
56.17
2
2
8
Koomans, Jonathan
Chatham Christia
56.21
1
1
9
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
56.84
2
10
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
57.37
1
11
Storr, Brett
St Clair
57.78
1
12
Wadden, Kelson
St Clair
59.11
1
13
Renaud, Devin
Essex
59.16
1
14
Hedge, Eric
Kingsville
1:00.47
1
15
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
1:04.07
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
47.94
2
10
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
49.78
2
8
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
50.21
2
6
4
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
50.25
2
5
5
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
50.77
2
4
6
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
50.85
2
3
7
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
51.86
2
2
8
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
52.02
2
1
9
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
53.02
1
10
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
53.35
1
11
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
54.27
1
12
Hebblethwatte, Matt
Blenheim
57.19
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
2:00.44
2
10
2
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
2:01.24
2
8
3
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
2:03.09
2
6
4
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
2:03.15
2
5
5
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
2:05.66
2
4
6
Douangchantha, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
2:08.58
2
3
7
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
2:12.26
2
2
8
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
2:14.16
2
1
9
Rupert, Blake
Vincent Massey
2:15.89
1
10
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
2:19.79
1
11
Jeong, Paul
St Christopher
2:19.93
1
12
Sterling, Spencer
Northern - Sarni
2:26.11
1
13
McKinnon, Connor
Lambton Central
2:26.74
1
14
Steeves, Eric
St Christopher
2:30.11
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
2:01.38
2
10
2
Vermeulen, Hendrik
St Christopher
2:07.93
2
8
3
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
2:10.47
2
6
4
Dumeah, Brandon
FJ Brennan
2:11.54
2
5
5
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
2:11.72
2
4
6
Mayen, Thomas
Catholic Central
2:12.39
2
3
7
Fletcher, Chris
Vincent Massey
2:12.57
2
2
8
VanBilsen, Nick
St Christopher
2:16.49
1
1
9
Phibbs, Cale
Leamington
2:17.28
2
10
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
2:20.84
1
11
Murray, Andrew
Vincent Massey
2:21.56
1
12
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
2:27.18
1
13
Ellis, Kyle
Lambton Kent
2:45.89
1
14
Boersman, Mack
Chatham-Kent
2:46.80
1
15
Gall, Curtis
Lambton Kent
2:48.74
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
1:52.48
2
10
2
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
1:55.44
2
8
3
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
1:55.91
2
6
4
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
1:55.96
2
5
5
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
1:57.07
2
4
6
Clement, Jake
FJ Brennan
1:59.02
2
3
7
Carroll, Brad
WF Herman
2:03.17
1
2
8
Simard, Cory
Hon WC Kennedy
2:03.97
1
1
9
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
2:04.42
2
10
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
2:04.64
1
11
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
2:06.64
1
12
Colaluca, Jerry
Catholic Central
2:09.56
2
13
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
2:13.96
1
14
Zenick, Bobby
Wallaceburg
2:20.77
1
15
Montgomery, Eric
Blenheim
2:30.07
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
4:05.39
1
10
2
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:11.84
1
8
3
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
4:21.15
1
6
4
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
4:24.72
1
5
5
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
4:25.30
1
4
6
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
4:30.25
1
3
7
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
4:36.93
1
2
8
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
4:37.02
1
1
9
Picard, Daniel
Lajeunesse
4:38.25
1
10
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
4:42.59
1
11
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
4:42.89
1
12
Verburg, Justin
Ursuline College
4:54.06
1
13
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
5:07.82
1
14
Verburg, Nathan
Ursuline College
5:11.75
1
15
Kilpatrick, Riley
Ursuline College
5:17.12
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
4:19.42
1
10
2
Vermeulen, Hendrik
St Christopher
4:29.66
1
8
3
Black, Connor
North Lambton
4:31.50
1
6
4
Salter, Mitch
Essex
4:37.04
1
5
5
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
4:42.39
1
4
6
Mayen, Thomas
Catholic Central
4:42.84
1
3
7
Wilson, Mitch
Lambton Central
4:43.19
1
2
8
Weeks, Tyler
General Amherst
4:50.75
1
1
9
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
4:51.58
1
10
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
4:55.36
1
11
Neilson, Scott
Riverside
4:57.97
1
12
Dumeah, Brandon
FJ Brennan
4:58.53
1
13
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
5:10.62
1
14
Knight, Greg
Chatham-Kent
5:22.53
1
15
Myers, Logan
Ursuline College
5:31.80
1
16
Gall, Curtis
Lambton Kent
5:32.40
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:00.42
1
10
2
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
4:00.49
1
8
3
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
4:03.21
1
6
4
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
4:07.00
1
5
5
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
4:07.41
1
4
6
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
4:18.02
1
3
7
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:18.26
1
2
8
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
4:24.02
1
1
9
Miner, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
4:27.57
1
10
Colaluca, Jerry
Catholic Central
4:29.71
1
11
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
4:31.05
1
12
Simard, Cory
Hon WC Kennedy
4:32.13
1
13
Villanueva, Marcelo
St Christopher
4:52.38
1
14
Montgomery, Eric
Blenheim
5:08.71
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
8:46.01
1
10
2
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
9:12.78
1
8
3
Rocheleau, Alexander
Vincent Massey
9:41.95
1
6
4
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
9:49.55
1
5
5
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
9:50.45
1
4
6
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
9:52.88
1
3
7
Picard, Daniel
Lajeunesse
10:10.99
1
2
8
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
10:18.08
1
1
9
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
10:25.79
1
10
Verburg, Justin
Ursuline College
10:38.37
1
11
Jeong, Paul
St Christopher
11:09.04
1
12
Attalla, Mahmoud
Vincent Massey
11:13.23
1
13
Kilpatrick, Riley
Ursuline College
11:52.71
1
--
Anderson, Drew
Sarnia
DNF
1
--
Lanigan, Billy
Ursuline College
DQ
1
145.20
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vermeulen, Hendrik
St Christopher
9:48.84
1
10
2
Salter, Mitch
Essex
9:56.54
1
8
3
Black, Connor
North Lambton
10:06.10
1
6
4
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
10:15.76
1
5
5
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
10:16.47
1
4
6
Garant, Andrew
Holy Names - Win
10:31.91
1
3
7
Edwards, Skylar
Vincent Massey
10:31.91
1
2
8
Percival, Andrew
St Clair
10:48.11
1
1
9
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
10:49.60
1
10
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
10:51.35
1
11
Harris, Ryley
Sandwich
10:51.79
1
12
Brouwer, Paul
Maranatha Christ
10:55.41
1
13
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
11:06.25
1
14
Dumeah, Brandon
FJ Brennan
11:06.72
1
15
Knight, Greg
Chatham-Kent
11:26.26
1
--
Manders, Scott
Lambton Central
DQ
1
145.20
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
8:45.58
1
10
2
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
8:45.95
1
8
3
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
8:48.14
1
6
4
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
8:51.15
1
5
5
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
9:13.53
1
4
6
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
9:33.77
1
3
7
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
9:37.79
1
2
8
Miner, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
9:43.84
1
1
9
Burdett, Haydn
Vincent Massey
9:51.45
1
10
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
9:53.61
1
11
Campbell, Evan
St Anne - Windso
9:55.85
1
12
Charlton, John
Belle River
10:08.60
1
13
Smith, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
10:11.76
1
14
Zenick, Bobby
Wallaceburg
10:50.49
1
15
Montgomery, Eric
Blenheim
11:29.69
1
Mens 2k Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
6:05.35
1
10
2
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
6:16.32
1
8
3
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
6:18.14
1
6
4
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
6:23.46
1
5
5
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
6:27.44
1
4
6
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
6:43.95
1
3
7
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
6:48.67
1
2
8
Burdett, Haydn
Vincent Massey
6:48.83
1
1
9
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
6:54.09
1
10
Porter, Jack
Riverside
7:00.00
1
11
Smith, Tyler
St Thomas of Vil
7:02.76
1
12
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
7:13.46
1
13
Ward, Matt
General Amherst
7:22.05
1
14
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
7:27.15
1
15
Murphy, Evan
Wallaceburg
7:41.58
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
14.73
+0.2
1
10
2
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
14.82
+0.2
1
8
3
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
15.21
+0.2
1
6
4
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
15.39
+0.2
1
5
5
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
15.42
+0.2
1
4
6
Bartos, Jason
Belle River
15.59
+0.2
1
3
7
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
15.93
+0.2
1
2
8
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
17.33
+0.2
1
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
15.11
-1.4
2
3
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
15.14
-1.4
2
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
15.17
+0.4
1
4
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
15.18
+0.4
1
5
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
15.36
+0.4
1
7
Bartos, Jason
Belle River
15.56
+0.4
1
8
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
16.34
+0.4
1
9
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
16.35
+0.4
1
6
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
16.39
-1.4
2
10
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
16.60
+0.4
1
11
Dorner, Jovon
Essex
16.67
-1.4
2
12
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
16.93
-1.4
2
13
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
16.99
-1.4
2
14
Feenstra, Travis
St Clair
17.25
+0.4
1
15
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
17.28
-1.4
2
16
Walls, Kaeden
Hon WC Kennedy
17.50
-1.4
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storr, Brett
St Clair
15.30
-1.2
1
10
2
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
15.38
-1.2
1
8
3
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
15.66
-1.2
1
6
4
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
15.93
-1.2
1
5
5
Gordon, Sam
North Lambton
15.97
-1.2
1
4
6
Neufeld, Travis
Kingsville
16.15
-1.2
1
3
7
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
16.37
-1.2
1
2
8
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
16.70
-1.2
1
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storr, Brett
St Clair
15.57
-0.2
2
3
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
15.61
-0.2
2
2
Gordon, Sam
North Lambton
15.77
+0.2
1
4
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
16.09
+0.2
1
5
Neufeld, Travis
Kingsville
16.45
+0.2
1
6
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
16.45
-0.2
2
7
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
16.98
+0.2
1
8
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
17.37
+0.2
1
9
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
17.57
-0.2
2
10
Magtanong, Isaiah
Northern - Sarni
17.59
+0.2
1
11
Cowell, Matt
Belle River
17.61
-0.2
2
12
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
18.96
-0.2
2
13
Healy, Colton
Northern - Sarni
19.12
-0.2
2
14
Noade, Calum
Sandwich
19.15
+0.2
1
15
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
19.24
-0.2
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gow, Brandon
Belle River
14.75
+0.7
1
10
2
Long, Mitch
Harrow
15.25
+0.7
1
8
3
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.28
+0.7
1
6
4
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
15.54
+0.7
1
5
5
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
15.77
+0.7
1
4
6
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
15.78
+0.7
1
3
7
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
15.81
+0.7
1
2
8
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
18.01
+0.7
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gow, Brandon
Belle River
15.11
-0.3
2
2
Long, Mitch
Harrow
15.42
-1.0
1
3
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.80
-1.0
1
5
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
16.05
-1.0
1
7
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
16.08
-1.0
1
4
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
16.46
-0.3
2
6
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
17.18
-0.3
2
8
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
18.45
-0.3
2
9
Frappier, Eric
Paincourt
18.48
-0.3
2
10
Lumby, Brennan
Northern - Sarni
19.24
-1.0
1
11
McDougall, Cameron
WF Herman
19.72
-0.3
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
40.93
2
10
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
41.75
2
8
3
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
42.07
2
6
4
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
42.45
2
5
5
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
42.90
2
4
6
Boroski, Casey
Vincent Massey
43.36
2
3
7
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
43.40
2
2
8
Hunter, Mitchell
Maranatha Christ
43.63
1
1
9
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
43.96
2
10
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
44.77
1
11
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
45.59
1
12
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
45.63
1
13
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
45.87
1
14
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
46.31
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
42.06
2
10
2
Mole, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
43.39
2
8
3
Storr, Brett
St Clair
43.77
2
6
4
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
45.21
2
5
5
Cowell, Matt
Belle River
45.75
1
4
6
Wilson, Mitch
Lambton Central
46.58
2
3
7
Magtanong, Isaiah
Northern - Sarni
46.97
2
2
8
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
47.68
2
1
9
Weingust, Brian
Vincent Massey
48.00
1
10
Lawrence, Kyle
General Amherst
48.36
1
11
Hedge, Eric
Kingsville
50.03
1
12
Petrocco, Scott
St Patrick's - S
50.08
1
13
Morneault, Mikael
Northern - Sarni
50.97
1
14
Anastacio, Stephan
Cardinal Carter
52.89
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
56.35
2
10
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
57.12
2
8
3
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
57.16
2
6
4
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
57.46
2
5
5
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
58.11
2
4
6
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
59.26
2
3
7
Gow, Brandon
Belle River
1:00.74
2
2
8
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
1:01.90
2
1
9
Squire, Joel
Belle River
1:02.71
1
10
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
1:02.79
1
11
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
1:03.94
1
12
Murphy, Evan
Wallaceburg
1:04.26
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne
,
Taveirne
,
Garant
,
Orton
Essex
45.58
2
10
2
Holmes
,
Papak
,
Trinier
,
Turner
WF Herman
46.34
2
8
3
Ubah
,
Montero
,
Thompson
,
Herzog
Holy Names - Win
46.35
2
6
4
Percy
,
Lane
,
Vanderva
,
Zottl
Northern - Sarni
46.48
2
5
5
Olivito
,
Rabanes
,
Zagar
,
Janikows
St Thomas of Vil
46.50
2
4
6
Gardner
,
Boroski
,
Lin
,
Kanchana
Vincent Massey
46.57
2
3
7
Fleming
,
McNevin
,
Parris
,
Zawyruch
Sandwich
47.12
2
2
8
Giorgi
,
MacIntyr
,
McKinnon
,
Rundle
Lambton Central
47.67
1
1
9
Campbell
,
Manu-Eff
,
Santos
,
Zielinsk
St Joseph's - Wi
47.75
1
10
Cimetta
,
Fraser
,
Kee
,
Reeb
St Christopher
49.11
1
11
Relay Team
Ursuline College
49.82
1
--
Emode
,
Douangch
,
Van Duse
,
Walls
Hon WC Kennedy
DQ
2
145.20
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day
,
Demers
,
Lee-Hyma
,
Hesman
Sandwich
47.01
2
10
2
Kentner
,
Vuksan
,
Woods
,
Jamili
WF Herman
47.15
2
8
3
Ciccarel
,
Lindsay
,
McLean
,
Primeau
St Christopher
47.70
2
6
4
Withers
,
Smiley
,
Khan
,
Garratt
Northern - Sarni
47.77
2
5
5
Mole
,
Pretty
,
Renaud
,
Lourenco
St Thomas of Vil
48.37
2
4
6
Lauzon
,
Pickersg
,
Cummings
,
Lloyd
Vincent Massey
48.99
2
3
7
Ellenor
,
Caron
,
Wadden
,
Storr
St Clair
49.05
2
2
8
Dukanec
,
Dunn
,
Neilson
,
Wagner
Riverside
49.87
1
1
9
McLean
,
Whitson
,
McAuley
,
Pavey
St Patrick's - S
50.61
1
10
Wilson
,
Bryce
,
Carpente
,
McQuaid
Lambton Central
51.46
1
11
Adolphe
,
Fehr
,
Hiebert
,
John
Leamington
53.48
1
--
Fanset
,
Gordon
,
VanEngel
,
Stewart
North Lambton
DQ
1
170.10
--
Carosell
,
Weeks
,
Lawrence
,
Wismer
General Amherst
DQ
1
170.10
--
Wolfe
,
Renaud
,
Tremblay
,
Sweetman
Essex
DQ
2
170.10
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schallho
,
Young
,
Bramwell
,
Annett
Northern - Sarni
43.04
2
10
2
McKeegan
,
Francis-
,
Nawesei
,
Stare
Holy Names - Win
43.85
2
8
3
McBride
,
Gauthier
,
Brown
,
Lumley
WF Herman
44.00
2
6
4
Beaudoin
,
Jerald
,
Hesman
,
Hesman
Sandwich
44.75
2
5
5
Bednarik
,
Enache
,
Hueniken
,
Smyth
Chatham-Kent
45.47
2
4
6
Simmons
,
Dame
,
Branch
,
Ellis
Essex
46.12
2
3
7
Mater
,
Paisley
,
McPhail
,
Unsworth
Lambton Central
46.26
2
2
8
Gow
,
Kreitzer
,
Soullier
,
Squire
Belle River
46.32
1
1
9
Nunn
,
Hunter
,
Gignac
,
Victor
Maranatha Christ
46.92
2
10
Colaluca
,
Davis
,
James
,
Wilson
Catholic Central
47.32
1
11
Santos
,
Krawczyk
,
Hana
,
Gaba
St Joseph's - Wi
47.35
1
12
,
Gerliep
,
Kongas
,
Ryan
St Christopher
48.28
1
13
Hayes
,
McKenzie
,
Tabor
,
Teeple
North Lambton
51.29
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell
,
Huzevka
,
Webster
,
Annett
Northern - Sarni
3:23.96
2
10
2
McBride
,
Carroll
,
Savic
,
Papak
WF Herman
3:25.47
2
8
3
Beaudoin
,
Parris
,
Hesman
,
Day
Sandwich
3:29.76
2
6
4
Krasinki
,
McKeegan
,
Ubah
,
Nawesei
Holy Names - Win
3:35.24
2
5
5
Gray
,
Leckie
,
Paisley
,
Unsworth
Lambton Central
3:35.95
2
4
6
Gordon
,
Parker
,
Cassidy
,
Prong
North Lambton
3:36.72
1
3
7
Bellemor
,
Bellemor
,
Dunn
,
Porter
Riverside
3:36.76
2
2
8
Krey
,
Piticari
,
Rupert
,
Rupert
Vincent Massey
3:43.41
2
1
9
Douangch
,
Emode
,
Jaafar
,
Simard
Hon WC Kennedy
3:43.45
1
10
Fraser
,
Hall
,
McLean
,
Vermeule
St Christopher
3:45.10
1
11
deVries
,
Hunter
,
Nunn
,
Gignac
Maranatha Christ
3:45.11
1
12
Dmytrow
,
Crough
,
Falkner
,
McAiney
St Anne - Windso
3:51.66
2
13
Leckie
,
Caron
,
Percival
,
Storr
St Clair
4:06.29
1
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Colin
Leamington
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
10
2
Palmer, Lucas
Walkerville
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
8
3
Ellsworth, Amari
Essex
14.56m
(47'9)
1
6
4
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
5
5
Collins, Michael
Belle River
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
4
6
VanDijk, Mat
Essex
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
3
7
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
2
8
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
1
9
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
12.93m
(42'5)
1
10
Nadon, Will
Harrow
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
11
Karelse, Taivon
Lambton Central
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
12
Chalupka, Kyle
Lambton Central
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
13
Miller, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
10.85m
(35'7)
1
14
Cimetta, Matthew
St Christopher
10.44m
(34'3)
1
15
Lanigan, Billy
Ursuline College
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellenor, Sam
St Christopher
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
10
2
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
13.29m
(43'7)
1
8
3
Webster, Logan
Kingsville
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
6
4
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
12.93m
(42'5)
1
5
5
Nantais, Jarrett
Essex
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
4
6
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
3
7
Parete, Marco
St Clair
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
2
8
Gast, Mathew
Northern - Sarni
12.22m
(40'1)
1
1
9
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
10
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
11
Pintus, Dayne
St Patrick's - S
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
12
Hillman, Kevin
St Thomas of Vil
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
13
Elsley, Josh
St Christopher
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
14
Bressan, Joe
St Thomas of Vil
9.96m
(32'8)
1
15
Sullivan, Connor
St Patrick's - S
9.58m
(31'5)
1
16
Black, Connor
North Lambton
9.53m
(31'3)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
18.06m
(59'3)
1
10
2
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
8
3
Dame, Josh
Essex
14.99m
(49'2)
1
6
4
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
14.56m
(47'9)
1
5
5
Branch, Cameron
Essex
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
4
6
laChance, Kris
Northern - Sarni
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
3
7
Medel, Dan
Riverside
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
2
8
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
1
9
Butler, Branden
Lambton Central
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
10
Wortley, Corey
Vincent Massey
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
11
Smallhorn, Brett
Sandwich
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
12
Borges, Jordan
Ursuline College
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
13
Stylianou, Sateris
Chatham-Kent
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
14
Marchand, Andre
Lambton Kent
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
Mens Discus 1kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
45.26m
(148'5.75)
1
10
2
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
8
3
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
6
4
Girard, Todd
General Amherst
42.39m
(139'0.75)
1
5
5
LeClair, Kellen
FJ Brennan
41.10m
(134'10)
1
4
6
Palmer, Liam
Walkerville
39.92m
(130'11.5)
1
3
7
Innes, JJ
John McGregor
39.17m
(128'6)
1
2
8
Palmer, Lucas
Walkerville
38.85m
(127'5.5)
1
1
9
Stumpf, Colin
St Anne - Windso
35.03m
(114'11)
1
10
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
34.27m
(112'5)
1
11
Collins, Michael
Belle River
33.76m
(110'9)
1
12
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
31.42m
(103'1)
1
13
Chalupka, Kyle
Lambton Central
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
14
Waller, Adam
St Clair
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
15
Karelse, Taivon
Lambton Central
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Affleck, Trevor
Kingsville
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
10
2
Parete, Marco
St Clair
36.88m
(120'11.75)
1
8
3
Liu, Zehao
Vincent Massey
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
6
4
Robinet, Jordan
Belle River
35.82m
(117'6)
1
5
5
Ellenor, Sam
St Christopher
35.73m
(117'2.5)
1
4
6
Webster, Logan
Kingsville
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
3
7
Healy, Colton
Northern - Sarni
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
2
8
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
1
9
Keys, Alex
FJ Brennan
31.83m
(104'5)
1
10
Malenfant, Nolan
Essex
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
11
Williams, Adam
St Clair
30.66m
(100'7)
1
12
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
13
Stevenson, Cal
Belle River
27.59m
(90'6)
1
14
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
15
Gast, Mathew
Northern - Sarni
25.32m
(83'0.75)
1
--
Cogswell, Ben
St Christopher
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
58.66m
(192'5.25)
1
10
2
Dame, Josh
Essex
46.37m
(152'1.5)
1
8
3
Chitiim, Luke
Riverside
41.81m
(137'2)
1
6
4
Masson, Jeff
General Amherst
40.53m
(132'11.5)
1
5
5
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
39.11m
(128'3.75)
1
4
6
Medel, Dan
Riverside
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
3
7
Romero, Alfonso
Vincent Massey
35.81m
(117'5.75)
1
2
8
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
1
9
Foldesi, Mike
Kingsville
35.31m
(115'10)
1
10
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
35.08m
(115'1)
1
11
Noll, Carter
Lambton Central
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
12
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
31.27m
(102'7)
1
13
Diblasi, Mike
Ursuline College
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
14
Stylianou, Sateris
Chatham-Kent
25.20m
(82'8)
1
15
Marchand, Andre
Lambton Kent
24.41m
(80'1)
1
16
Borges, Jordan
Ursuline College
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
Mens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepley, Josh
Belle River
57.54m
(188'9.25)
1
10
2
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
51.35m
(168'5.5)
1
8
3
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
50.88m
(166'11)
1
6
4
LeClair, Kellen
FJ Brennan
46.06m
(151'1.25)
1
5
5
Collins, Michael
Belle River
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
4
6
Jacklin, Brad
Lambton Central
44.12m
(144'9)
1
3
7
Schaeffer, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
2
8
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
1
9
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
38.72m
(127'0.25)
1
10
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
11
Stumpf, Colin
St Anne - Windso
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
12
Waller, Adam
St Clair
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
13
Johnson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
36.83m
(120'10)
1
14
Grant, Brian
St Clair
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
15
Saruna, Zak
St Thomas of Vil
31.22m
(102'5)
1
16
Lanigan, Billy
Ursuline College
30.18m
(99'0)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
10
2
Pavey, James
St Patrick's - S
44.12m
(144'9)
1
8
3
Keys, Alex
FJ Brennan
43.29m
(142'0.25)
1
6
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
42.68m
(140'0.25)
1
5
5
Kemmere, Hube
Kingsville
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
4
6
McAuley, Jay
St Patrick's - S
40.21m
(131'11)
1
3
7
Van Espen, Rik
Sandwich
39.49m
(129'6.5)
1
2
8
Trinier, Spencer
WF Herman
39.23m
(128'8.25)
1
1
9
Cuffaro, Patrick
St Thomas of Vil
35.65m
(116'11.5)
1
9
Bryce, Ben
Lambton Central
35.65m
(116'11.5)
1
11
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
12
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
32.54m
(106'9)
1
13
Liu, Zehao
Vincent Massey
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
14
An, Rick
Chatham-Kent
25.89m
(84'11.25)
1
15
Ball, Michael
Chatham Christia
18.95m
(62'2)
1
16
Outridge, Shane
Wallaceburg
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
55.22m
(181'2)
1
10
2
Kreitzer, Brad
Belle River
55.03m
(180'6.5)
1
8
3
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
52.88m
(173'5.75)
1
6
4
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
5
5
Veenstra, Richard
Vincent Massey
49.78m
(163'3.75)
1
4
6
Marentette, Spencer
Leamington
48.85m
(160'3)
1
3
7
Hackney, Aaron
Sandwich
48.01m
(157'6)
1
2
8
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
46.72m
(153'3.25)
1
1
9
Montero, MJ
Hon WC Kennedy
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
10
Mullins, Greg
St Anne - Windso
42.31m
(138'9.75)
1
11
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
42.19m
(138'5)
1
12
Coulufous, Matt
Holy Names - Win
39.73m
(130'4)
1
13
Allison, Wayne
John McGregor
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
14
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
32.88m
(107'10.25)
1
15
Stylianou, Sateris
Chatham-Kent
29.54m
(96'10.75)
1
16
Boldt, Willi
Ridgetown
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Trevor
Vincent Massey
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
10
2
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
3
Froese, Cornelius
Leamington
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5.50
3
Dennis, Daniel
St Christopher
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5.50
5
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
6
Steeves, Greg
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
7
Cipkar, Silas
General Amherst
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
8
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
1
9
Neumann, Steve
Kingsville
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Beneteau, Jeramy
Lajeunesse
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Aversa, Andrew
Assumption Colle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
St. Marseille, Kayne
St Patrick's - S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Bateman, Owen
Ridgetown
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanKlaveren, Christian
Lambton Central
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
10
2
Swarath, Matt
Lambton Central
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
8
3
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
4
Koomans, Jonathan
Chatham Christia
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
5
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
6
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
7
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
8
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
1.45m
(4'9)
1
0.50
8
Limbombe, Kevin
St Anne - Windso
1.45m
(4'9)
1
0.50
--
Gore, Justin
Walkerville
NH
(--)
1
--
Thiessen, Tristan
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Flynn, Deion
Riverside
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
10
2
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
1.86m
(6'1)
1
8
3
DiTomasso, Eric
Sandwich
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
4
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
5
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
6
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
7
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1.50
7
McGuire, Sam
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1.50
10
Nelson, Cole
Kingsville
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
French, Calwin
Riverside
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Torrie, Kendal
Walkerville
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
6.18m
(20'3.25)
+1.7
1
10
2
Thompson, Malcolm
Holy Names - Win
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+1.3
1
8
3
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
5.78m
(18'11.5)
+1.3
1
6
4
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+1.2
1
5
5
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.4
1
4
6
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
5.41m
(17'8.75)
+1.0
1
3
7
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+0.4
1
2
8
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
5.22m
(17'1.5)
+1.9
1
0.50
8
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
5.22m
(17'1.5)
+1.3
1
0.50
10
Gittens, Martin
Wallaceburg
5.19m
(17'0.25)
+1.6
1
11
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+1.4
1
12
Huff, Dennis
Ridgetown
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+1.0
1
12
Montigny, Nicolas
L’Essor
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+1.1
1
14
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
5.06m
(16'7)
+1.3
1
15
Kraayenbrink, Matt
Wallaceburg
4.31m
(14'1.5)
+1.1
1
--
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
2
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Kemmere, Hube
Kingsville
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
5
Affleck, Trevor
Kingsville
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
4
6
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
7
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
2
8
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Bortolin, Angelo
Holy Names - Win
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
12
Lloyd, Shawn
Vincent Massey
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Rogers, Brendan
Blenheim
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Song, Peter
Chatham Christia
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Boersman, Mack
Chatham-Kent
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
16
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
6.48m
(21'3)
+1.1
1
10
2
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+2.0
1
8
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
6.43m w
(21'1)
+2.6
1
6
4
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
6.13m w
(20'1.25)
+2.2
1
5
5
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
6.11m w
(20'0.5)
+2.8
1
4
6
Long, Mitch
Harrow
6.11m w
(20'0.5)
+2.8
1
3
7
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
5.98m
(19'7.25)
+1.6
1
2
8
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.98m w
(19'7.25)
+2.4
1
1
9
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
5.88m
(19'3.5)
+0.8
1
10
Highgate, Alex
Lambton Kent
5.80m
(19'0.25)
+1.1
1
11
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
5.73m w
(18'9.5)
+2.4
1
12
Turner, McKenzie
Wallaceburg
4.40m w
(14'5)
+2.8
1
--
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Thompson, Malcolm
Holy Names - Win
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
8
3
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
4
6
McMaster, Nick
Belle River
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
3
7
Bakayako, Mohamed
St Joseph's - Wi
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Neumann, Steve
Kingsville
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Gittens, Martin
Wallaceburg
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Froese, Cornelius
Leamington
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Steeves, Greg
St Christopher
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Aversa, Andrew
Assumption Colle
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bortolin, Angelo
Holy Names - Win
12.33m
(40'5.25)
+1.2
1
10
2
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
12.05m
(39'6.25)
+1.7
1
8
3
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
11.67m
(38'3.25)
+1.4
1
6
4
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
11.64m
(38'2.25)
+1.1
1
5
5
Koomans, Jonathan
Chatham Christia
11.52m
(37'9.5)
+0.3
1
4
6
Way, Tyson
Essex
11.39m w
(37'4.25)
+2.1
1
3
7
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
11.24m
(36'10.5)
+1.1
1
2
8
Roy, Kim
Chatham-Kent
11.17m
(36'7.75)
+0.8
1
1
9
Phibbs, Cale
Leamington
11.09m
(36'4.5)
+0.8
1
10
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
10.90m w
(35'9)
+2.2
1
11
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
10.88m
(35'8.25)
+1.8
1
12
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
10.76m w
(35'3.5)
+2.5
1
13
Song, Peter
Chatham Christia
10.60m
(34'9.25)
+1.8
1
14
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
10.21m
(33'5.75)
+1.2
1
15
Seed, Cameron
Chatham-Kent
9.94m
(32'7.25)
+1.8
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
13.71m
(44'11.75)
+1.2
1
10
2
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
13.49m
(44'3)
+1.6
1
8
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
12.63m
(41'5)
+0.3
1
6
4
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.62m
(41'4.75)
+1.3
1
5
5
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
12.35m
(40'6)
+0.5
1
4
6
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
12.10m
(39'8.25)
+1.0
1
3
7
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
12.02m
(39'5)
+1.0
1
2
8
Denomey, Tyler
Belle River
11.95m
(39'2.25)
+1.2
1
1
9
Gordon, Michael
North Lambton
11.78m
(38'7.75)
+0.6
1
10
Nelson, Cole
Kingsville
11.56m
(37'11)
+1.4
1
11
Soulliere, Jordan
Belle River
11.44m
(37'6.25)
+1.4
1
12
Phan, Brian
Ursuline College
11.15m
(36'6.75)
+1.9
1
13
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
11.08m
(36'4)
+1.5
1
14
Turner, McKenzie
Wallaceburg
11.07m
(36'3.75)
+0.8
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abbruzzese, Corey
Kingsville
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
2
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
8
3
McAiney, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
4
Froese, Cornelius
Leamington
2.95m
(9'8)
1
5
5
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
6
Cooper, Mike
Kingsville
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
3
7
Cassar, Erik
St Anne - Windso
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
2
Smit, Jandre
Kingsville
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
8
3
Lupas, Richard
St Anne - Windso
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
3
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
3
Seagull, Corey
Sandwich
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
10
2
Dmytrow, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
8
3
DiTomasso, Eric
Sandwich
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
4
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
5
Mlinaric, Tim
St Anne - Windso
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
6
Masse, Kaelan
Sandwich
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
--
Urquhart, Brandon
Assumption Colle
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
17.38
-0.1
1
2
Pitts, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
19.84
-0.1
1
3
McCaig, Melissa
St Patrick's - S
21.54
-0.1
1
4
Yates, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
23.17
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.11
-0.9
1
10
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.13
-0.9
1
8
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.46
-0.9
1
6
4
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.51
-0.9
1
5
5
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.73
-0.9
1
4
6
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.80
-0.9
1
3
7
Mailloux, Justine
St Anne - Windso
14.07
-0.9
1
2
8
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
14.09
-0.9
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.28
-1.8
2
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.41
-1.2
1
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.47
-1.8
2
4
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.55
-1.2
1
5
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.60
-1.2
1
7
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.83
-1.2
1
6
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
14.04
-1.8
2
8
Mailloux, Justine
St Anne - Windso
14.13
-1.2
1
9
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
14.15
-1.8
2
10
Jones, Olivia
Ursuline College
14.25
-1.2
1
11
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.25
-1.8
2
12
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
14.35
-1.8
2
13
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
14.36
-1.2
1
14
Stronks, Katryna
Chatham Christia
14.64
-1.2
1
15
Vanwaes, Angela
Ursuline College
15.73
-1.8
2
--
Quick, Amber
Leamington
FS
-1.8
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.94
-0.4
1
10
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
13.16
-0.4
1
8
3
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.32
-0.4
1
6
4
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
13.33
-0.4
1
5
5
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.40
-0.4
1
4
6
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.44
-0.4
1
3
7
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
13.48
-0.4
1
2
8
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.73
-0.4
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.92
-0.5
1
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
13.18
-0.7
2
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
13.22
-0.7
2
4
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.26
-0.5
1
5
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.31
-0.7
2
6
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.36
-0.5
1
7
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
13.55
-0.7
2
8
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
13.65
-0.5
1
9
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
13.79
-0.5
1
10
McPhee, Shelby
FJ Brennan
13.92
-0.7
2
11
McIntyre, Amy
North Lambton
13.95
-0.5
1
12
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
14.04
-0.7
2
13
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
14.26
-0.5
1
14
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
14.26
-0.7
2
15
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
14.40
-0.7
2
16
Gagner, Maddie
John McGregor
14.86
-0.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.38
+0.4
1
10
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.71
+0.4
1
8
3
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
12.92
+0.4
1
6
4
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.95
+0.4
1
5
5
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.26
+0.4
1
4
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.51
+0.4
1
3
7
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.52
+0.4
1
2
8
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.86
+0.4
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.81
-1.1
2
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.04
-0.5
1
3
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.07
-0.5
1
4
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.13
-1.1
2
5
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.16
-0.5
1
6
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.48
-1.1
2
7
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.63
-1.1
2
8
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.74
-1.1
2
9
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.77
-0.5
1
10
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.78
-0.5
1
11
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.85
-0.5
1
12
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.93
-1.1
2
13
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.00
-1.1
2
14
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
14.06
-0.5
1
15
Tamminga, Esther
Chatham Christia
14.20
-1.1
2
16
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
14.60
-0.5
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
25.95w
+2.2
1
10
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
26.47w
+2.2
1
8
3
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
26.81w
+2.2
1
6
4
Quick, Amber
Leamington
27.36w
+2.2
1
5
5
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
27.47w
+2.2
1
4
6
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
27.51w
+2.2
1
3
7
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
27.66w
+2.2
1
2
8
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
28.08w
+2.2
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
27.06w
+2.5
2
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
27.45
+0.5
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
27.49
+0.5
1
4
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
27.68w
+2.5
2
5
Quick, Amber
Leamington
27.70w
+2.5
2
6
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
28.03
+0.5
1
7
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
28.23
+0.5
1
8
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
29.01
+0.5
1
9
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
29.01
+0.5
1
10
Hogg, Jill
Ridgetown
29.17w
+2.5
2
11
Gihula, Clare
Ursuline College
29.20w
+2.5
2
12
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
29.68
+0.5
1
--
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
DQw
+2.5
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
26.28w
+2.2
1
10
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
26.47w
+2.2
1
8
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
26.90w
+2.2
1
6
4
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
26.97w
+2.2
1
5
5
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
27.12w
+2.2
1
4
6
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
27.23w
+2.2
1
3
7
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
27.44w
+2.2
1
2
8
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
27.77w
+2.2
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
26.61
+1.3
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
26.76
+1.2
2
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
26.99
+1.3
1
4
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
27.04
+1.2
2
5
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
27.37
+1.2
2
6
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
27.58
+1.3
1
7
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
27.76
+1.3
1
8
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
27.79
+1.2
2
9
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
27.88
+1.2
2
10
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
28.13
+1.3
1
11
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
28.43
+1.3
1
12
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
28.50
+1.2
2
13
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
28.85
+1.3
1
14
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
29.17
+1.2
2
15
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
29.48
+1.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
25.79w
+2.5
1
10
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.12w
+2.5
1
8
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
26.76w
+2.5
1
6
4
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
27.46w
+2.5
1
5
5
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
27.47w
+2.5
1
4
6
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
27.58w
+2.5
1
3
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
27.74w
+2.5
1
2
8
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.05w
+2.5
1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.26w
+2.2
2
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
26.60
+1.4
1
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
27.61
+1.4
1
4
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
27.70w
+2.2
2
5
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
27.73
+1.4
1
6
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
27.81w
+2.2
2
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
27.84
+1.4
1
8
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.00
+1.4
1
9
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
28.18w
+2.2
2
10
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
28.34w
+2.2
2
11
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
28.37w
+2.2
2
12
Faraci, Jaclyn
St Thomas of Vil
28.63
+1.4
1
13
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
28.95w
+2.2
2
14
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
29.06
+1.4
1
15
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
29.36w
+2.2
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
59.55
2
10
2
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
1:01.66
2
8
3
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
1:01.92
2
6
4
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
1:03.35
2
5
5
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
1:03.66
1
4
6
George, Jana
North Lambton
1:03.92
2
3
7
Praill, Stephanie
Ursuline College
1:04.45
1
2
8
Colquhoun, Aubree
Belle River
1:04.86
2
1
9
Vaidya, Katherine
Assumption Colle
1:05.79
1
10
Moore, Sydnie
Hon WC Kennedy
1:05.92
1
11
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
1:06.22
2
12
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
1:08.10
1
13
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
1:11.02
1
14
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
1:11.50
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
1:02.61
2
10
2
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
1:02.74
2
8
3
Del Monte, Paiton
Vincent Massey
1:03.22
2
6
4
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
1:04.34
2
5
5
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
1:07.10
2
4
6
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
1:07.17
2
3
7
Jacques, Alanna
Lambton Central
1:07.48
1
2
8
McPhedran, Joselyne
Sandwich
1:08.04
1
1
9
Matte, Taylor
General Amherst
1:08.99
1
10
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
1:09.26
2
11
Elliot, Lindsay
Ursuline College
1:09.54
1
12
Ennett, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
1:09.83
1
13
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
1:10.07
1
14
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
1:10.50
1
15
Napper, Morgan
Lambton Central
1:10.69
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
55.82
2
10
2
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
57.34
2
8
3
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:01.88
2
6
4
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
1:02.01
2
5
5
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
1:02.27
2
4
6
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
1:02.82
2
3
7
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
1:02.88
2
2
8
Cambil, Jessica
FJ Brennan
1:03.81
1
1
9
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
1:04.41
1
10
Campigotto, Angelica
Holy Names - Win
1:05.07
2
11
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
1:05.65
1
12
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
1:05.66
1
13
Drouillard, Chelsea
St Anne - Windso
1:05.87
1
14
Faraci, Jaclyn
St Thomas of Vil
1:06.23
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
2:21.89
2
10
2
Gill, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
2:24.30
2
8
3
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
2:27.18
2
6
4
Trombley, Carlie
Holy Names - Win
2:27.71
2
5
5
George, Jana
North Lambton
2:30.31
2
4
6
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
2:33.51
1
3
7
Moore, Sydnie
Hon WC Kennedy
2:33.97
1
2
8
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
2:34.23
1
1
9
Kellam, Robin
General Amherst
2:34.34
2
10
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
2:38.63
1
11
Vaidya, Katherine
Assumption Colle
2:38.95
2
12
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
2:39.33
1
13
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
2:45.78
1
14
Bassett, Brianna
Ursuline College
2:53.57
1
15
Goetheyn, Allison
Lambton Kent
2:54.38
1
--
Sovran, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
DQ
2
163.30
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
2:26.25
2
10
2
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
2:31.43
2
8
3
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
2:33.96
2
6
4
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
2:34.22
2
5
5
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
2:34.36
2
4
6
Johnson, Riley
Chatham-Kent
2:35.04
1
3
7
Deery, Allison
St Christopher
2:38.36
2
2
8
Duic, Sarah
St Anne - Windso
2:39.90
2
1
9
Taylor, Bridget
Riverside
2:39.96
1
10
Taiariol, MacKenzie
WF Herman
2:40.21
1
11
Stevenson, Jaclyn
Essex
2:41.22
1
12
Kochanowski, Caroline
St Anne - Windso
2:41.33
1
13
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
2:41.99
2
14
Johnston, Mariah
Northern - Sarni
2:43.24
1
15
Tucker, Brittany
Wallaceburg
2:48.69
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
2:18.40
2
10
2
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
2:24.01
2
8
3
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
2:24.48
2
6
4
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
2:25.02
2
5
5
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
2:25.60
2
4
6
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
2:26.67
2
3
7
Campigotto, Angelica
Holy Names - Win
2:30.32
1
2
8
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
2:30.75
2
1
9
Koopmans, Julie
Chatham Christia
2:32.60
1
10
Steen, Jacey
St Anne - Windso
2:35.13
1
11
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:35.40
2
12
McArthur, Avery
Ursuline College
2:38.14
1
13
Magtanong, Bernadette
Northern - Sarni
2:38.89
1
14
Flook, Olivia
Blenheim
2:47.24
1
15
Olexa, Hope
Chatham-Kent
2:48.98
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
5:05.14
1
10
2
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:06.45
1
8
3
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
5:06.94
1
6
4
Gill, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
5:15.44
1
5
5
Sovran, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
5:15.76
1
4
6
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
5:16.03
1
3
7
Trombley, Carlie
Holy Names - Win
5:20.00
1
2
8
Gagnon, Celeah
FJ Brennan
5:25.59
1
1
9
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
5:27.60
1
10
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
5:28.92
1
11
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
5:29.34
1
12
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
5:29.39
1
13
Pizzolitto, Nadia
Assumption Colle
5:36.88
1
14
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
5:42.55
1
15
Castein, Kennidy
Ursuline College
5:58.59
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
4:53.41
1
10
2
Williams, Emily
North Lambton
5:06.39
1
8
3
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
5:07.61
1
6
4
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
5:08.02
1
5
5
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
5:13.01
1
4
6
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
5:16.10
1
3
7
Deery, Allison
St Christopher
5:22.83
1
2
8
Hoekstra, Rachel
Chatham Christia
5:23.00
1
1
9
Moore, Kaitlyn
Vincent Massey
5:27.77
1
10
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
5:28.99
1
11
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
5:29.13
1
12
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
5:32.65
1
13
Johnson, Riley
Chatham-Kent
5:37.13
1
14
Duic, Sarah
St Anne - Windso
5:38.12
1
15
Joseph, Angelina
Maranatha Christ
5:40.03
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:41.00
1
10
2
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
4:43.59
1
8
3
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
4:46.92
1
6
4
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
4:59.00
1
5
5
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
5:03.84
1
4
6
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
5:03.98
1
3
7
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
5:10.31
1
2
8
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
5:11.66
1
1
9
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
5:26.01
1
10
Koopmans, Julie
Chatham Christia
5:26.26
1
11
Lee, Erinn
Wallaceburg
5:27.46
1
12
Gaudette, Meghan
St Anne - Windso
5:36.07
1
13
Flook, Olivia
Blenheim
5:37.70
1
14
McGregor, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
5:38.10
1
15
Marsh, Carly
Ursuline College
5:40.41
1
16
Jarison, Stephanie
Riverside
5:43.57
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:07.49
1
10
2
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:18.06
1
8
3
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:31.13
1
6
4
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:34.89
1
5
5
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
5:37.49
1
4
6
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
5:47.08
1
3
7
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:54.51
1
2
8
Lee, Erinn
Wallaceburg
5:56.25
1
1
9
Flook, Olivia
Blenheim
6:07.70
1
10
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
6:11.84
1
11
Namespetra, Sara
Essex
6:15.30
1
12
Fisico, Lauren
Sandwich
6:36.64
1
13
Smallhorn, Mackenzie
Sandwich
6:43.72
1
14
Bertucci, Sarah
St Thomas of Vil
6:48.90
1
15
Seagull, Candice
Sandwich
6:59.51
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
11:00.34
1
10
2
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
11:13.37
1
8
3
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
11:42.56
1
6
4
Gagnon, Celeah
FJ Brennan
11:43.63
1
5
5
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
11:45.30
1
4
6
Pizzolitto, Nadia
Assumption Colle
11:52.78
1
3
7
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
11:52.85
1
2
8
Shaw, Cara
General Amherst
12:13.11
1
1
9
Namespetra, Sara
Essex
12:17.71
1
10
Cornelissen, Ashley
North Lambton
12:36.90
1
11
VandenEynde, Jenna
Lambton Central
12:57.84
1
--
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
10:34.72
1
10
2
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
11:17.52
1
8
3
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
11:41.04
1
6
4
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
11:47.39
1
5
5
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
11:49.60
1
4
6
Hoekstra, Rachel
Chatham Christia
11:51.25
1
3
7
Moore, Kaitlyn
Vincent Massey
11:54.17
1
2
8
Hawkins, Sydney
Riverside
11:56.63
1
1
9
Deery, Allison
St Christopher
12:19.68
1
10
Stevenson, Jaclyn
Essex
12:24.75
1
11
Jones, Morgan
Sandwich
12:27.11
1
12
Joseph, Angelina
Maranatha Christ
12:40.51
1
13
Johnson, Riley
Chatham-Kent
13:18.37
1
14
Bierling, Alyson
Chatham Christia
13:32.14
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
10:23.41
1
10
2
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
10:38.65
1
8
3
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
10:44.19
1
6
4
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
11:01.31
1
5
5
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
11:13.26
1
4
6
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
11:21.69
1
3
7
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
11:31.11
1
2
8
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
11:44.35
1
1
9
Gaudette, Meghan
St Anne - Windso
11:59.51
1
10
Lee, Erinn
Wallaceburg
12:07.93
1
11
Hooyer, Cassandra
Chatham Christia
12:17.92
1
12
Marsh, Carly
Ursuline College
12:25.87
1
13
Jarison, Stephanie
Riverside
12:33.25
1
14
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
12:55.65
1
--
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
DNF
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.50
-1.7
1
10
2
King, Olivia
Belle River
13.13
-1.7
1
8
3
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
13.50
-1.7
1
6
4
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
13.60
-1.7
1
5
5
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
13.82
-1.7
1
4
6
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.93
-1.7
1
3
7
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
14.10
-1.7
1
2
8
Paglia, Jessica
St Thomas of Vil
14.43
-1.7
1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.95
-0.5
2
2
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
13.19
-0.8
1
3
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.44
-0.5
2
4
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
13.57
-0.8
1
5
King, Olivia
Belle River
13.60
-0.5
2
7
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
14.12
-0.5
2
8
Paglia, Jessica
St Thomas of Vil
14.23
-0.5
2
6
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
14.32
-0.8
1
9
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.60
-0.5
2
10
Yeck, Kash
Chatham-Kent
14.64
-0.5
2
11
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
15.04
-0.8
1
12
Fournie, Taryn
Ursuline College
15.07
-0.8
1
13
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
15.11
-0.8
1
14
Brereton, Casey
Sarnia
15.51
-0.5
2
--
Vanwaes, Angela
Ursuline College
FS
-0.8
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
13.09
+0.1
1
10
2
Shepley, Brooke
Harrow
13.58
+0.1
1
8
3
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
13.61
+0.1
1
6
4
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.10
+0.1
1
5
5
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
14.22
+0.1
1
4
6
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
14.33
+0.1
1
3
7
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
14.46
+0.1
1
2
8
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
14.50
+0.1
1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
13.23
+0.3
2
2
Shepley, Brooke
Harrow
13.38
-0.8
1
3
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
13.60
-0.8
1
5
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.18
-0.8
1
7
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
14.24
-0.8
1
4
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
14.28
+0.3
2
6
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
14.47
+0.3
2
8
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
14.80
+0.3
2
9
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
14.87
+0.3
2
10
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
15.30
-0.8
1
11
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
15.32
-0.8
1
12
O'Neill, Meghan
Sandwich
15.40
+0.3
2
13
Desbiens, Maddie
Ursuline College
15.42
+0.3
2
14
Reaume, Rebecca
Sandwich
16.28
-0.8
1
15
Craven, Amanda
Ursuline College
16.66
-0.8
1
16
Gagner, Maddie
John McGregor
16.71
+0.3
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
15.49
-0.2
1
10
2
Rivait, Courteney
Kingsville
15.60
-0.2
1
8
3
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
15.61
-0.2
1
6
4
Ross, Kim
St Clair
16.67
-0.2
1
5
5
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
16.75
-0.2
1
4
6
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
16.86
-0.2
1
3
7
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
17.06
-0.2
1
2
8
Pineault, Laura
Riverside
17.32
-0.2
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
15.74
-0.2
2
3
Rivait, Courteney
Kingsville
15.82
-0.2
2
2
Ross, Kim
St Clair
16.83
-0.4
1
4
Pineault, Laura
Riverside
16.91
-0.4
1
5
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
16.99
-0.4
1
6
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
17.09
-0.2
2
7
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
17.22
-0.4
1
8
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
17.27
-0.4
1
9
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
17.61
-0.2
2
10
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
17.62
-0.2
2
11
Molzan, Hanna
Lambton Central
18.01
-0.4
1
12
McPhail, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
18.92
-0.2
2
13
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
19.25
-0.2
2
14
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
19.35
-0.4
1
15
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
21.11
-0.2
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
48.11
2
10
2
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
49.12
2
8
3
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
49.26
2
6
4
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
50.53
2
5
5
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
50.54
2
4
6
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
51.05
2
3
7
Yuen, Jocelyn
Assumption Colle
51.10
1
2
8
Paglia, Jessica
St Thomas of Vil
52.01
1
1
9
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
52.45
1
10
Ianecello, Megan
Riverside
52.58
1
11
Brereton, Casey
Sarnia
53.07
1
12
Fournie, Taryn
Ursuline College
56.41
1
13
McKinley, Ally
Ursuline College
57.00
1
14
Vanwaes, Angela
Ursuline College
57.50
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
48.39
2
10
2
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
50.28
2
8
3
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
50.42
2
6
4
Shepley, Brooke
Harrow
50.74
2
5
5
Ceccacci, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
50.90
1
4
6
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
51.36
1
3
7
Williams, Emily
North Lambton
51.39
2
2
8
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
51.58
1
1
9
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
51.91
2
10
Ennett, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
52.17
1
11
Shaw, Amber
General Amherst
52.35
1
12
McPhedran, Joselyne
Sandwich
52.77
2
13
Derynck, Raquelle
John McGregor
54.14
2
14
Liebman, Alexa
Vincent Massey
54.75
1
15
Kraayenbrink, Katie
Wallaceburg
59.58
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
1:00.66
2
10
2
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
1:03.56
2
8
3
Rivait, Courteney
Kingsville
1:06.55
2
6
4
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:06.62
2
5
5
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
1:09.92
2
4
6
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
1:10.93
2
3
7
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:11.26
1
2
8
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
1:11.85
2
1
9
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
1:13.23
2
10
Probert, Brogan
Belle River
1:14.60
1
11
Dam, Paige
Chatham Christia
1:17.44
1
11
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
1:17.44
1
13
Normandeau, Devon
FJ Brennan
1:17.53
1
14
Hardcastle, Chevonne
St Anne - Windso
1:27.17
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parent
,
Herman
,
Hesley
,
Warden
St Joseph's - Wi
52.68
2
10
2
Card
,
Jamieson
,
Unsworth
,
McPhail
Lambton Central
53.07
2
8
3
Dalley
,
Howard
,
King
,
Colquhou
Belle River
53.59
2
6
4
Mahu
,
Shaw
,
Thomas
,
Bishop
Northern - Sarni
53.61
2
5
5
Howard
,
Fleming
,
Zajacz
,
Augustyn
Sandwich
53.77
2
4
6
Paling
,
Lebel
,
Durocher
,
Paglia
St Thomas of Vil
53.79
2
3
7
Lee
,
Quinn
,
Reddy
,
Winsor
St Christopher
54.08
2
2
8
Mailloux
,
Boyd
,
Kindiak
,
Bechard
St Anne - Windso
54.96
2
1
9
Davie
,
Waites
,
Kozub
,
Quick
Leamington
55.24
1
10
Beal, Brosseau,
Davis, Ly,neta
Catholic Central
55.54
1
11
Relay Team
Assumption Colle
55.84
1
12
Relay Team
Ursuline College
56.58
1
13
Kennedy
,
Mackenzi
,
Brereton
,
Wieringa
Sarnia
56.64
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fairbair
,
Weiss
,
Crowe
,
Okutinya
Northern - Sarni
51.81
2
10
2
Eves
,
Straatma
,
Bolton
,
Rops
Lambton Central
52.38
2
8
3
Deery
,
Leong
,
Pettit
,
Williams
St Christopher
54.51
2
6
4
Brown
,
Chauvin
,
Habuda
,
Pizzicar
Belle River
55.02
2
5
5
Ingratta
,
Wharram
,
Carvalho
,
Carder
Kingsville
55.22
1
4
6
Coughlin
,
Fox
,
Matte
,
Shaw
General Amherst
55.30
2
3
7
Del Mont
,
Girdler
,
Leis
,
Chapodos
Vincent Massey
55.61
2
2
8
Omahen
,
Mcnaught
,
Kancko
,
Wilds
St Anne - Windso
55.67
2
1
9
Blondin
,
Demarsh
,
Forbes
,
Harrison
Sarnia
56.50
1
10
Bobek,ni
,
Hadland
,
Lavoie
,
McPhee
FJ Brennan
56.62
1
11
Backx
,
Coolman
,
McIntyre
,
Williams
North Lambton
56.72
1
12
Relay Team
Ursuline College
58.15
1
--
Taiariol
,
Roehler
,
LaPointe
,
McGrayne
WF Herman
DQ
1
170.10
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Kulidzan
,
Mong
,
Penney
Riverside
51.38
2
10
2
Charteri
,
Smith
,
Holdaway
,
Bonnema
Northern - Sarni
51.89
2
8
3
Ross
,
Adair
,
Bisson
,
Lewis
St Clair
52.10
1
6
4
Gorski
,
Deschamp
,
Paton
,
Telega
Sandwich
52.36
2
5
5
Burton
,
McMahon
,
Parent
,
Probert
Belle River
52.49
2
4
6
Prins
,
Moran
,
Stoesser
,
Laureano
St Patrick's - S
52.85
1
3
7
Omahen
,
Firman
,
Duic
,
Thrasher
St Anne - Windso
52.86
2
2
8
Pile
,
Balkwill
,
Wolfe
,
Bracci
Essex
53.01
2
1
9
Relay Team
Ursuline College
53.25
2
10
Cecile
,
Maniuk
,
Rops
,
Molzan
Lambton Central
53.47
1
11
Cyrenne
,
McLean
,
Pantic
,
Elgie
WF Herman
53.89
2
12
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
54.75
1
13
Pillon
,
Pretty
,
Sands
,
Willson
St Thomas of Vil
54.82
1
14
Wallace
,
Ishak
,
Mehdi
,
Olah
Vincent Massey
54.83
1
15
Relay Team
North Lambton
58.26
1
16
Janssens
,
Lefaive
,
Lovell
,
Grant
Sarnia
58.36
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Fleische
,
Holdaway
,
Abram
Northern - Sarni
4:11.48
2
10
2
Bourassa
,
Deery
,
Parkes
,
Reddy
St Christopher
4:15.23
2
8
3
Limb
,
VanLeerz
,
Rops
,
Eves
Lambton Central
4:17.83
1
6
4
Omahen
,
Bechard
,
Steen
,
Drouilla
St Anne - Windso
4:18.10
2
5
5
Balkwill
,
Wolfe
,
Ross
,
Amicarel
Essex
4:18.14
2
4
6
Augustyn
,
Fleming
,
Akins
,
Telega
Sandwich
4:18.54
2
3
7
Cyrenne
,
McLean
,
Pantic
,
McGrayne
WF Herman
4:23.12
1
2
8
Baydoun, Bernard,,
Little, Del Mont
Vincent Massey
4:24.55
2
1
9
Adair
,
Bennett
,
Campbell
,
Lewis
St Clair
4:26.34
1
10
Hesley
,
Mukendi
,
Sykora
,
Warden
St Joseph's - Wi
4:28.37
1
11
Alcena
,
Amoah
,
Hawkins
,
Ianecell
Riverside
4:31.27
2
12
Burton
,
Probert
,
Parent
,
Matthews
Belle River
4:31.37
2
13
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
4:35.11
1
14
Relay Team
North Lambton
4:39.27
1
15
Harrison
,
Lovell
,
Grant
,
Brereton
Sarnia
4:53.34
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
10
2
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
8
3
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
9.45m
(31'0)
1
6
4
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
5
5
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
4
6
Lacoursiere, Rachel
Belle River
9.02m
(29'7)
1
3
7
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
2
8
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
1
9
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
10
Clancy, Emily
St Christopher
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
11
Kearns, McKenzie
Lajeunesse
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
12
Pepper, Emily
Paincourt
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
13
Giorgi, Melissa
St Christopher
7.98m
(26'2)
1
14
Humenny, Alyssa
Sandwich
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
15
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hannah, Alexandra
FJ Brennan
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
10
2
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
8
3
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
8.87m
(29'1)
1
6
4
Lawrence, Krystin
Belle River
8.84m
(29'0)
1
5
5
Hummell, Caroline
St Christopher
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
4
6
Mailloux, Sabrina
Essex
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
3
7
Bohn, Lauren
Lajeunesse
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
2
8
Squire, Allison
Lambton Central
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
1
9
Mauldin, Kayla
Catholic Central
8.03m
(26'4)
1
10
Brooks, Laura
Northern - Sarni
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
11
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
7.88m
(25'10)
1
12
Brandon, Heather
St Christopher
7.62m
(25'0)
1
13
Neely, Madeline
Sarnia
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
14
Jarvis, Colleen
Sarnia
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
15
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
7.16m
(23'5.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph's - Wi
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
10
2
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
11.18m
(36'8)
1
8
3
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
6
4
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
5
5
Welten, Caleigh
Lambton Central
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
4
6
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
3
7
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
2
8
Morse, Nicole
Essex
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
1
9
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
10
Nicholas, Amber
Blenheim
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
11
Talevska, Veronica
Vincent Massey
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
12
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
13
Howell, Larissa
Wallaceburg
7.24m
(23'9)
1
14
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
15
Setosta, Mahriah
St Anne - Windso
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
--
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
36.07m
(118'4)
1
10
2
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
31.13m
(102'1.5)
1
8
3
Hunter, Michelle
Belle River
27.89m
(91'6)
1
6
4
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
27.41m
(89'11)
1
5
5
Forshaw, Maggie
L’Essor
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
4
6
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
3
7
Clancy, Emily
St Christopher
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
2
8
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
1
9
Donkers, Emily
St Christopher
23.94m
(78'6.5)
1
10
Bevacqua, Julia
Assumption Colle
23.79m
(78'0.5)
1
11
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
22.81m
(74'10)
1
12
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
13
Folk, Bridget
Northern - Sarni
21.77m
(71'5)
1
14
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
21.67m
(71'1)
1
15
Adams, Darian
Lambton Central
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
16
Cloud, Shania
Northern - Sarni
19.17m
(62'10.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
10
2
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
26.06m
(85'5.75)
1
8
3
Bennett, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
6
4
Johnstone, Mandy
FJ Brennan
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
5
5
Wilhelm, Riley
St Christopher
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
4
6
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
3
7
Giroux, Kirsten
Sandwich
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
2
8
Neely, Madeline
Sarnia
18.86m
(61'10.5)
1
1
9
Jarvis, Colleen
Sarnia
18.70m
(61'4)
1
10
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
11
Lawrence, Krystin
Belle River
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
12
Hummell, Caroline
St Christopher
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
13
Mailloux, Sabrina
Essex
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
14
McFadden, Haylee
Lambton Central
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
15
Parker, Jillian
Assumption Colle
16.36m
(53'8)
1
16
Turner, MacKenzie
St Christopher
16.21m
(53'2)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
35.54m
(116'7)
1
10
2
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
8
3
Luker, Carissa
Lambton Central
33.72m
(110'7.5)
1
6
4
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph's - Wi
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
5
5
Morse, Nicole
Essex
31.32m
(102'9)
1
4
6
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
3
7
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
29.46m
(96'7.75)
1
2
8
Turner, Kate
Lambton Central
29.13m
(95'6.75)
1
1
9
Nicholas, Amber
Blenheim
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
10
Masson, Chelsea
Vincent Massey
23.50m
(77'1)
1
11
Tracey, Katie
St Anne - Windso
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
12
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
22.33m
(73'3)
1
13
Krey, Tirzah
Vincent Massey
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
14
Mullins, Anna
St Anne - Windso
21.21m
(69'7)
1
15
Howell, Larissa
Wallaceburg
17.30m
(56'9)
1
16
Dunn, Julie
Ursuline College
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
39.73m
(130'4)
1
10
2
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
8
3
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
6
4
Henry, Jordan
St Christopher
30.51m
(100'1)
1
5
5
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
30.43m
(99'10)
1
4
6
McCloskey, Emily
Essex
30.34m
(99'6.25)
1
3
7
Adams, Darian
Lambton Central
29.69m
(97'4.75)
1
2
8
Folk, Bridget
Northern - Sarni
29.52m
(96'10)
1
1
9
Moran, Claire
St Patrick's - S
28.35m
(93'0)
1
10
Lacoursiere, Rachel
Belle River
27.07m
(88'9.75)
1
11
Gyemi, Alana
St Anne - Windso
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
12
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
13
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
14
Quenneville, Brianna
Belle River
23.02m
(75'6.25)
1
15
Forshaw, Maggie
L’Essor
22.61m
(74'2)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prins, Olivia
St Patrick's - S
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
10
2
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
30.02m
(98'5.75)
1
8
3
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
29.75m
(97'7.25)
1
6
4
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
5
5
Lawrence, Krystin
Belle River
28.35m
(93'0)
1
4
6
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
3
7
Hannah, Alexandra
FJ Brennan
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
2
8
Blair, Melissa
St Christopher
25.95m
(85'1.5)
1
1
9
Stoesser, Margaret
St Patrick's - S
24.80m
(81'4.25)
1
10
Johnstone, Mandy
FJ Brennan
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
11
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
22.20m
(72'10)
1
12
Turner, MacKenzie
St Christopher
21.63m
(70'11.5)
1
13
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
20.78m
(68'2)
1
14
Drope, Laura
Northern - Sarni
19.69m
(64'7)
1
--
Murray, Emily
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Giroux, Kirsten
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robson, Hannah
FJ Brennan
39.05m
(128'1.25)
1
10
2
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
8
3
Meeke, Sarah
Sandwich
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
6
4
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
5
5
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
4
6
Ducharme, Lerren
St Thomas of Vil
33.00m
(108'3)
1
3
7
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
32.68m
(107'2.5)
1
2
8
Bondy, Samantha
WF Herman
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
1
9
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
30.90m
(101'4.5)
1
10
Gyemi, Lauren
Walkerville
30.29m
(99'4.5)
1
11
Woods, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
27.96m
(91'8.75)
1
12
Dunn, Julie
Ursuline College
27.34m
(89'8.25)
1
13
Willson, Rachel
St Thomas of Vil
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
14
Morlog, Sami
Chatham-Kent
23.04m
(75'7)
1
15
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
22.78m
(74'8.75)
1
16
Brouwer, Allison
Chatham Christia
20.17m
(66'2)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDougall, Kyla
St Joseph's - Wi
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
10
2
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
3
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
6
4
Corey, Erika
Sandwich
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
5
5
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
4
6
LeBlanc, Elise
St Thomas of Vil
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
3
7
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
8
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
1.35m
(4'5)
1
1
9
Belan, Shauna
Lambton Central
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Taylor, Yasmine
St Christopher
NH
(--)
1
--
Crosby, Katricia
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
--
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
10
2
VanDamme, Kristina
Lambton Central
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
7
3
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
5
4
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
7
5
Green, Maddi
Chatham-Kent
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
6
Munday, Shannon
St Christopher
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
7
McIntyre, Amy
North Lambton
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
10
Mediratta, Brianne
St Anne - Windso
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Thibault, Brittany
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
0.50
8
Leduc, Rachelle
Vincent Massey
1.30m
(4'3)
1
0.50
11
Ferguson, Shannon
Sandwich
1.25m
(4'1)
1
12
Leong, Haily
St Christopher
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
3
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
4
Wolting, Alex
Ursuline College
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
5
Sharman, Tessa
St Joseph's - Wi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
6
Henshaw, Sarah
Walkerville
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
10
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Uras, Veronica
Vincent Massey
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
8
Ross, Kim
St Clair
1.40m
(4'7)
1
1
9
Nolan, Nicole
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Heaunault, Jenna
General Amherst
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Corey, Blair
Sandwich
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Spadafora, Sierra
Holy Names - Win
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
4
6
Lee Daigle, Mialyn
L’Essor
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
3
7
Carr, Kennedy
Chatham-Kent
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
2
8
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Poisson, Andrea
St Anne - Windso
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Willms, Marisa
Belle River
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Stronks, Katryna
Chatham Christia
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Ly, Soneta
Catholic Central
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Kozub, Anna
Leamington
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Carder, Vicky
Kingsville
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Steer, Carly
Holy Names - Win
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
1
9
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Hull, Amy
Lambton Central
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Munday, Shannon
St Christopher
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Long, Hope
Ridgetown
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
13
Liebman, Alexa
Vincent Massey
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
14
VanRycheghem, Emily
Lambton Kent
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
15
Gagner, Maddie
John McGregor
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
16
Jones, Brooke
Lambton Kent
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.2
1
10
2
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
4.98m
(16'4)
+2.0
1
8
3
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
4.95m
(16'2.75)
+1.9
1
6
4
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
4.89m w
(16'0.5)
+2.1
1
5
5
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
4.77m
(15'7.75)
+1.6
1
4
6
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
4.68m
(15'4.25)
+1.5
1
3
7
Dodman, Shannon
Chatham-Kent
4.66m
(15'3.25)
+1.3
1
2
8
Pretty, Kandice
St Thomas of Vil
4.58m
(15'0.25)
+0.8
1
1
9
Russette, Rachelle
FJ Brennan
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
10
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
4.39m
(14'4.75)
+0.9
1
11
Dam, Paige
Chatham Christia
4.30m
(14'1.25)
+0.8
1
12
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
4.29m
(14'0.75)
+0.0
1
13
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
4.19m
(13'8.75)
+0.3
1
14
Molzan, Hanna
Lambton Central
4.17m
(13'8)
+1.1
1
15
Mong, Jessica
Riverside
3.95m
(12'11.5)
+2.0
1
--
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
10
2
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Spadafora, Sierra
Holy Names - Win
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
6
4
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
9.91m
(32'6)
nwi
1
4
6
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
3
7
White, Adrianne
St Thomas of Vil
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
2
8
House, Rachel
Ursuline College
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Carr, Kennedy
Chatham-Kent
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
10
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
11
Hopkins, Karleigh
Ridgetown
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Kozub, Anna
Leamington
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Yzerman, Kristen
Maranatha Christ
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Poisson, Andrea
St Anne - Windso
8.97m
(29'5)
nwi
1
16
Stronks, Katryna
Chatham Christia
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wharram, Vanessa
Kingsville
9.79m w
(32'1.25)
+3.5
1
10
2
Steer, Carly
Holy Names - Win
9.76m w
(32'0.25)
+3.0
1
8
3
Yerke, Samantha
L’Essor
9.53m
(31'3)
+0.5
1
6
4
Johnston, Paige
Lambton Kent
9.48m w
(31'1)
+2.2
1
5
5
Mihalik, Lisa
Lambton Central
9.47m
(31'0.75)
+1.1
1
4
6
Maure, Haley
Sandwich
9.46m
(31'0.25)
+1.6
1
3
7
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
9.39m w
(30'9.5)
+2.1
1
2
8
Jacques, Alanna
Lambton Central
9.28m w
(30'5.25)
+2.5
1
1
9
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
9.07m
(29'9)
+0.7
1
10
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
9.05m
(29'8.25)
+1.8
1
11
Barnes, Natasha
Northern - Sarni
8.93m
(29'3.5)
+0.5
1
12
Plumb, Mackenzie
Kingsville
8.82m
(28'11)
+1.6
1
13
Elliot, Lindsay
Ursuline College
8.68m
(28'5.5)
+0.5
1
14
Roehler, Shelby
WF Herman
8.67m
(28'5.25)
+1.3
1
15
Green, Maddi
Chatham-Kent
8.27m
(27'1.5)
+2.0
1
16
VanRabays, Tara
Lambton Kent
8.20m
(26'10.75)
+0.6
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yu, Nancy
Kingsville
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Wharram, Jessica
Kingsville
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Russette, Rachelle
FJ Brennan
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Gorski, Alison
Sandwich
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Ross, Kim
St Clair
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Dodman, Shannon
Chatham-Kent
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Collings, Jordan
Leamington
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Deveau-Carter, Rachelle
Leamington
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
14
Tamminga, Esther
Chatham Christia
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
--
Brouwer, Allison
Chatham Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
2
Brandner, Rachel
Kingsville
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
8
3
Morrow, Nadya
St Anne - Windso
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
4
Wang, Karran
Vincent Massey
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
5
Pella, Micayla
Assumption Colle
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
6
Stephens, Britni
Essex
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
7
Mirza, Denise
St Anne - Windso
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
8
Friesen, Betty
Leamington
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sauro, Laura
Assumption Colle
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
10
2
Romaniuk, Jen
St Anne - Windso
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
8
3
Larocque, Tori
St Anne - Windso
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
4
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
5
5
Crawford, Kaylie
Kingsville
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
6
Dominato, Alex
St Anne - Windso
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
7
Bortolotti, Carlysle
Sandwich
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
8
Widjaja, Jillian
Assumption Colle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#swossaa
More news
2011 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
2011 Results - St. Patrick's Invite
952 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
4
2012
16
8
2011
23
6
2010
5
8
2009
3
2008
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
2
2004
1
2003
2
2002
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!